Jump to content
Pro Wrestling Only

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'highspots wrestling network'.



More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • Pro Wrestling
    • Pro Wrestling
    • The Microscope
    • Publications and Podcasts
    • Greatest Wrestler Ever
    • Armchair Booking
    • Newsletter recaps
    • Village Green Preservation Society
    • Pro Wrestling Mostly
  • PWO Database Plus
    • The Matches
    • Shows & Full Releases
    • Wrestlers & Other Personalities
    • The Rivalries
    • The Companies
    • The Towns
    • The Championships
    • Interviews & Promos
    • The Merchandise
    • The Media
    • The Exploratory
    • The Years
    • The Days
  • DVDVR Project Backup Forum
    • 1980s Lucha
    • 1980s Puerto Rico
    • 1980s Portland
  • New Millenium Blues
    • NMB Wrestling Archive
  • Administrative
    • Site Feedback
    • Forums Feedback
    • PWOFSD
  • Who Booked This?'s Show Discussions

Blogs

There are no results to display.

There are no results to display.

Categories

  • Apparel
    • T-Shirts
    • Jackets and Sweatshirts
    • Hats
    • Masks
    • Other
  • Video
    • DVD
    • VHS
    • Beta
    • Laserdisc
    • Other
  • Books
  • Magazines
  • Newsletters
    • Wrestling Observer Newsletter
    • Pro Wrestling Torch
    • Other
  • Toys
    • Action Figures
    • Other
  • Trading Cards
  • Video Games
  • Board Games
  • Music
  • Posters
  • Photos
  • Wrestling Gear
  • Ticket stubs
  • Programs

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website URL


Skype


Twitter


Instagram


Location

Found 17 results

  1. Charles (Loss)

    2018-03-10-TNT Pro-The Art of War III

    Tried-N-True Pro Wrestling The Art of War III March 10, 2018 Clarksville, TN No review yet. Powerhouse Paisans (Pasquale Zionesto, Tony Kozina & Tony Lucassio) vs Heatseekers (Elliot Russell & Sigmon) vs Young Lions (Kevin Coffman & Lex Lee) Maxx Stardom vs Alex Taylor vs Andrew Everett vs Kevin Weatherby Jeremiah Plunkett vs Adrian Thomas Decay (Crazzy Steve & Rosemary) vs Madi Maxx & Robbie E TNT Women's Title: Jayme Jameson (c) vs Paredyse NWA World Title: Nick Aldis (c) vs Crimson TNT Title, Extreme Rules Match: Samuel Shaw (c) vs Tommy Dreamer Bold matches are PWO recommended.
  2. Charles (Loss)

    2018-04-06-The Crash-Wrestlecon

    The Crash Wrestlecon April 6, 2018 New Orleans, LA No review yet. Black Danger & Lacey Lane vs Angel Fashion & Christi Jaynes vs Barbi Hayden & Joey Ryan vs Douglas James & Thunder Rosa Daga vs Bandido Laredo Kid vs Flip Gordon vs Rey Horus Rascalz (Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz) vs Aeroboy & Black Diamond vs Curt Stallion & Jason Cade vs oVe (Dave Crist & Jake Crist) Willie Mack vs Brian Cage vs Sami Callihan Rey Fenix vs Flamita LWO (Damian 666, L.A. Par-K & Nicho El Millonario) vs La Rebelion Amarilla (Bestia 666, Garza Jr. & Mr. 450) Austin Aries vs Penta el 0M Bold matches are PWO recommended.
  3. WrestleCon Mark Hitchcock Memorial Supershow April 5, 2018 New Orleans, LA No review yet. Joey Janela vs Penta El Zero M Jerry Lawler vs Joey Ryan Madison Eagles, Nicole Savoy, Shazza McKenzie, Tenille Dashwood & Tessa Blanchard vs Caleb Konley, Jake Manning, Maxwell Jacob Friedman, Trevor Lee & Zane Riley Tomohiro Ishii vs Jeff Cobb Rey Fenix & Rey Horus vs Bandido & Flamita Chico El Luchador, Psicosis & Super Crazy vs Jason Cade, Matt Classic & Teddy Hart Will Ospreay vs Adam Brooks vs Sammy Guevara vs Shane Strickland Brian Cage, David Starr & Minoru Suzuki vs Hiroshi Tanahashi, Juice Robinson & Sami Callihan Golden Lovers (Kenny Omega & Kota Ibushi) vs Chuck Taylor & Flip Gordon Bold matches are PWO recommended.
  4. Charles (Loss)

    2018-04-14-CZW-Best of the Best 17

    Combat Zone Wrestling Best of the Best 17 April 14, 2018 Voorhees, NJ No review yet. Best of the Best Quarterfinals: Matt Riddle vs Curt Stallion vs Wheeler YUTA Best of the Best Quarterfinals: Zachary Wentz vs Myron Reed vs Trey Miguel Best of the Best Quarterfinals: David Starr vs Tessa Blanchard vs Peter Avalon Best of the Best Quarterfinals: Joe Gacy vs Brandon Kirk vs Joey Janela vs Rich Swann Best of the Best Semifinals: Zachary Wentz vs Joe Gacy Best of the Best Semifinals: David Starr vs Matt Riddle vs Tessa Blanchard CZW Tag Team Titles: REP (Dave McCall & Nate Carter) (c) vs Storm of Entrails (Dan O'Hare & SHLAK) CZW World Title: Rickey Shane Page (c) vs Maxwell Jacob Friedman Best of the Best Finals: David Starr vs Zachary Wentz Bold matches are PWO recommended.
  5. Charles (Loss)

    2018-04-07-CZW-Welcome to the Combat Zone

    Combat Zone Wrestling Welcome to the Combat Zone on StreamCZW.com April 7, 2018 New Orleans, LA No review yet. Douglas James, Matt Knicks, Peter Avalon, Stevie Fierce & Suede Thompson vs Ace Austin, Dan Barry, Dan O'Hare, Josh Briggs & Kit Osbourne Maxwell Jacob Friedman vs Kyle the Beast Rascalz (Myron Reed & Trey Miguel) vs Bandito & Flamita vs oVe (Dave Crist & Jake Crist) Team Janelope (Joey Janela & Penelope Ford) vs Joey Ryan & Laura James David Starr vs Juice Robinson Zachary Wentz vs Ace Romero vs Adam Brooks vs Jason Cade Jeff Cobb vs Joe Gacy CZW World Title: Rickey Shane Page (c) vs Ethan Page Will Ospreay vs Desmond Xavier Bold matches are PWO recommended.
  6. Highspots.com Hitting the Highspots Juice Robinson July 15, 2018
  7. Charles (Loss)

    2018-03-10-wXw-AMBITION 9

    Westside Xtreme Wrestling AMBITION 9 March 10, 2018 Oberhausen, Germany No review yet. AMBITION 9 Quarterfinals: Timothy Thatcher vs Alexander James AMBITION 9 Quarterfinals: Bobby Gunns vs Marius Al-Ani AMBITION 9 Quarterfinals: Mike Bailey vs Jonah Rock AMBITION 9 Quarterfinals: David Starr vs Laurance Roman Matt Riddle vs WALTER AMBITION 9 Semifinals: Timothy Thatcher vs Bobby Gunns AMBITION 9 Semifinals: Mike Bailey vs David Starr AMBITION 9 Finals: Timothy Thatcher vs Mike Bailey Bold matches are PWO recommended.
  8. Charles (Loss)

    2018-03-11-wXw-16 Carat Gold Night 3

    Westside Xtreme Wrestling 16 Carat Gold Night 3 March 11, 2018 Oberhausen, Germany No review yet. 16 Carat Gold Tournament Semifinals: David Starr vs Keith Lee 16 Carat Gold Tournament Semifinals: Timothy Thatcher vs Absolute Andy Emil Sitoci vs Alexander James vs Lucky Kid vs Mark Haskins wXw Women's Title: Toni Storm (c) vs Killer Kelly vs Martina vs Wesna wXw Unified World Title: Ilga Dragunov (c) vs Matt Riddle CCK (Chris Brookes & Travis Banks) & Jonah Rock vs Marius Al-Ani, Matt Sydal & Mike Bailey wXw World Tag Team Titles: Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher & WALTER) (c) vs RISE (Da Mack & John Klinger) 16 Carat Gold Tournament Finals: Absolute Andy vs David Starr Bold matches are PWO recommended.
  9. Charles (Loss)

    2018-03-10-wXw-16 Carat Gold Night 2

    Westside Xtreme Wrestling 16 Carat Gold Night 2 March 10, 2018 Oberhausen, Germany No review yet. wXw World Tag Team Title #1 Contenders Match: RISE (Da Mack & Ivan Kiev) vs Jay FK (Francis Kaspin & Jay Skillet) vs Mark Haskins & Matt Sydal vs Monster Consulting (Avalanche & Julian Nero) 16 Carat Gold Tournament 2018 Quarterfinals: Keith Lee vs Chris Brookes 16 Carat Gold Tournament 2018 Quarterfinals: Timothy Thatcher vs Lucky Kid 16 Carat Gold Tournament 2018 Quarterfinals: David Starr vs Travis Banks 16 Carat Gold Tournament 2018 Quarterfinals: Matt Riddle vs Absolute Andy Alexander James vs Jonah Rock wXw Shotgun Title: Bobby Gunns (c) vs Mike Bailey wXw Women's Title: Toni Storm (c) vs Melanie Gray wXw Unified World Title: John Klinger (c) vs Ilga Dragunov vs WALTER Bold matches are PWO recommended.
  10. Charles (Loss)

    2018-03-09-wXw-16 Carat Gold Night 1

    Westside Xtreme Wrestling 16 Carat Gold Night 1 March 9, 2018 Oberhausen, Germany No review yet. 16 Carat Gold First Round: Keith Lee vs Avalanche 16 Carat Gold First Round: Chris Brookes vs Alexander James 16 Carat Gold First Round: Matt Sydal vs Lucky Kid 16 Carat Gold First Round: David Starr vs Emil Sitoci Mike Bailey & WALTER vs Bobby Gunns & John Klinger 16 Carat Gold First Round: Matt Riddle vs Da Mack 16 Carat Gold First Round: Travis Banks vs Mark Haskins 16 Carat Gold First Round: Timothy Thatcher vs Jonah Rock 16 Carat Gold First Round: Absolute Andy vs Marius Al-Ani Bold matches are PWO recommended.
  11. Charles (Loss)

    2018-03-08-wXw-Inner Circle V

    Westside Xtreme Wrestling Inner Circle V March 8, 2018 Essen, Germany No review yet. Travis Banks vs Alexander James Timothy Thatcher vs Julian Pace David Starr vs Chris Brookes WALTER vs Jonah Rock Killer Kelly vs Veda Scott Mike Bailey vs Mark Haskins Bold matches are PWO recommended.
  12. Charles (Loss)

    2018-02-25-wXw-Road to the 16 Carat

    Westside Xtreme Wrestling Road to the 16 Carat February 25, 2018 Bielefeld, Germany No review yet. Road To 16 Carat Gold Semifinals: Mike Bailey vs Jay Skillet vs Julian Pace Road To 16 Carat Gold Semifinals: Marius Al-Ani vs Francis Kaspin vs Michael Dante vs Veit Müller Absolute Andy vs Tyler Colton Alexander James & Jurn Simmons vs Dirty Dragan & Emil Sitoci John Klinger vs Bobby Gunns wXw Women's Title #1 Contenders Match: Melanie Gray vs Killer Kelly vs Veda Scott Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher & WALTER) vs RISE (Ivan Kiev & Lucky Kid) Road To 16 Carat Gold Finals: Marius Al-Ani vs Mike Bailey Bold matches are PWO recommended.
  13. Pro Wrestling REVOLVER Friday the 16th Naito Takes Dayton February 16, 2018 Dayton, OH No review yet. Trey Miguel vs Jason Cade PWR Scramble Title Open Invitational: Matt Palmer (c) vs ??? vs ??? vs Cole Radrick vs Curt Stallion vs Gregory Iron vs Jeremiah vs Kody Rice vs Myron Reed vs Pat Monix vs Samantha Heights AAW Women's Title: Jessicka Havok (c) vs Shotzi Blackheart Brian Cage vs Clayton Gainz PWR Tag Team Titles: Zero Gravity (Brett Gakiya & CJ Esparza) (c) vs Besties In The World (Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett) vs Night Ryderz (Alex Colon & Dustin Rayz) Shane Strickland vs Trevor Lee Rockstar Pro Title: Jon Murray (c) vs Jake Manning OI4K (Dave Crist, Jake Crist & Sami Callihan) vs Ace Romero, Maxwell Jacob Friedman & Moose Tetsuya Naito vs Michael Elgin Bold matches are PWO recommended.
  14. Charles (Loss)

    2018-03-10-CZW-Proving Grounds

    Combat Zone Wrestling Proving Grounds March 10, 2018 Voorhees, NJ No review yet. Trifecta Tournament: Wheeler YUTA vs Gary Jay vs Mike Verna Trifecta Tournament: Anthony Bennett vs Kit Osbourne vs Rayo Trifecta Tournament: Ace Austin vs Brandon Watts vs KC Navarro CZW Tag Team Titles: REP (Dave McCall & Nate Carter) (c) vs Awakening (G-Raver & Stockade) CZW Tag Team Titles: REP (Dave McCall & Nate Carter) (c) vs Storm Of Entrails (Dan O'Hare & SHLAK) Joey Janela vs Ace Romero Jonathan Gresham vs Joe Gacy Alex Colon & Rickey Shane Page vs Conor Claxton & Maxwell Jacob Friedman Trifecta Tournament Finals: Wheeler YUTA vs Ace Austin vs Anthony Bennett Tangled Web Match: Brandon Kirk vs Matt Tremont Bold matches are PWO recommended.
  15. But I Digress on Highspots Wrestling Network Brian Cage July 19, 2018
  16. But I Disgress on Highspots Wrestling Network Teddy Hart and Jack Evans July 31, 2018
  17. Charles (Loss)

    2018-03-24-wXw-We Love Wrestling Tour

    Westside Xtreme Wrestling We Love Wrestling Tour 2018: London March 24, 2018 London, England No review yet. wXw Shotgun Title: Bobby Gunns (c) vs TK Cooper Millie McKenzie vs Killer Kelly Marius Al-Ani vs Chris Brookes World Tag Team League 2018 Qualifying Match: Aussie Open (Mark Davis & Kyle Fletcher) vs Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter & Lee Hunter) Jack Sexsmith vs Alexander James wXw Unified World Title: Ilja Dragunov (c) vs WALTER vs Travis Banks vs David Starr Bold matches are PWO recommended.
×