Jump to content
Pro Wrestling Only
Loss

Matches of the Month

Recommended Posts

January:

 

#1 - Yuki Ishikawa & Alexander Otsuka vs Daisuke Ikeda & Mohammed Yone (BattlARTS 01/12/99) ****3/4

#2 - Mitsuharu Misawa vs Toshiaki Kawada (AJPW 01/22/99) ****1/2

#3 - Hayabusa & Jinsei Shinzaki vs Tamon Honda & Jun Izumida (AJPW 01/16/99) ****1/2

#4 - Mr. Gannosuke vs Hisakatsu Oya (FMW 01/05/99) ****1/4

#5 - Yoshinari Ogawa vs Masahito Kakihara (AJPW 01/15/99) ****1/4

#6 - Chikayo Nagashima vs Meiko Satomura (GAEA 01/08/99) ****1/4

#7 - Hardy Boys vs Serial Thrillaz (OMEGA 01/29/99) ****1/4

#8 - Magnum Tokyo, Dragon Kid & SAITO vs Shiima Nobunaga, Judo Suwa & Sumo Fuji (Toryumon 01/31/99) ****1/4

#9 - Naohiro Hoshikawa, Masato Yakushiji & Masaru Seno vs Shiima Nobunaga, Judo Suwa & Sumo Fuji (Michinoku Pro 01/10/99) ****

#10 - Kenta Kobashi & Jun Akiyama vs Toshiaki Kawada & Akira Taue (AJPW 01/07/99) ****

#11 - Mariko Yoshida vs Mika Akino (ARSION 01/17/99) ****

#12 - Volk Han vs Hiromitsu Kanehara (RINGS 01/23/99) ****

#13 - Sabu vs One Man Gang (ECW 01/23/99) ***3/4

#14 - Super Delphin & Gran Naniwa vs Naohiro Hoshikawa & Masato Yakushiji (Michinoku Pro 01/13/99) ***1/2

#15 - Mike Modest vs Christopher Daniels (APW 01/15/99) ***1/2

#16 - Hayabusa vs Tetsuhiro Kuroda (FMW 01/05/99) ***1/2

#17 - Bam Bam Bigelow vs Scott Hall (WCW Monday Nitro 01/25/99) ***1/4

#18 - Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs Genichiro Tenryu & Shiro Koshinaka (NJPW 01/04/99) ***

#19 - The Rock vs Mankind (WWF Royal Rumble 01/24/99) ***

#20 - The Rock vs Mankind (WWF Halftime Heat 01/31/99) ***

#21 - Fit Finlay & Dave Taylor vs Disorderly Conduct (WCW Saturday Night 01/09/99)

#22 - Atlantis, Emilio Charles Jr. & Felino vs Black Warrior, Blue Panther & Dr. Wagner Jr. (CMLL 01/22/99)

#23 - Sid vs Skull Von Krush (ECW House Party 01/16/99)

#24 - Jerry Lawler vs Brian Christopher (PPW TV 01/02/99)

#25 - Jerry Lawler vs Sean Stasiak (PPW TV 01/30/99)

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

February:

 

#1 - Mariko Yoshida vs Hiroumi Yagi (ARSION 02/18/99) ****3/4

#2 - El Hijo del Santo & Negro Casas vs Bestia Salvaje & Scorpio Jr. (CMLL 02/26/99) ****1/4

#3 - Great Sasuke vs Magnum Tokyo (Toryumon 02/07/99) ****

#4 - Meiko Satomura vs Toshie Uematsu (GAEA 02/03/99) ****

#5 - Tsubasa & Oriental vs Ultimo Guerrero & Virus (CMLL Japan 02/24/99) ***3/4

#6 - Bret Hart vs Booker T (WCW Monday Nitro 02/22/99) ***3/4

#7 - Chris Benoit & Dean Malenko vs Horace & Brian Adams (WCW Thunder 02/18/99) ***3/4

#8 - Super Crazy vs Yoshihiro Taijiri (ECW Crossing The Line 02/12/99) ***1/2

#9 - El Hijo del Santo & Negro Casas vs Bestia Salvaje & Scorpio Jr. (CMLL 02/05/99) ***1/4

#10 - Ric Flair vs Hulk Hogan (WCW SuperBrawl IX 02/21/99) ***

#11 - The Rock vs Mankind (WWF Monday Night RAW 02/15/99) ***

#12 - Steve Austin vs Vince McMahon (WWF St. Valentine's Day Massacre 02/14/99)

#13 - Rey Misterio Jr. vs Kevin Nash (WCW Monday Nitro 02/22/99)

#14 - El Dandy vs Fit Finlay (WCW Saturday Night 02/20/99)

#15 - Christopher Daniels vs Steve Bradley (ECWA Super 8 02/27/99)

#16 - Jerry Lawler & Streak vs Sean Stasiak & Brian Christopher (PPW TV 02/27/99)

#17 - Jerry Lawler vs Sean Stasiak (PPW TV 02/20/99)

#18 - Bret Hart vs Will Sasso (WCW Monday Nitro 02/15/99)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

March:

 

#1 - Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa vs Kenta Kobashi & Jun Akiyama (AJPW 03/06/99) ****3/4

#2 - El Hijo del Santo & Negro Casas vs Scorpio Jr. & Bestia Salvaje (CMLL 03/19/99) ****1/2

#3 - Jushin Liger & Dr. Wagner Jr. vs Shinjiro Otani & Koji Kanemoto (NJPW 03/06/99) ****1/2

#4 - Yuki Ishikawa & Carl Greco vs Alexander Otsuka & Mohammed Yone (BattlARTS 03/12/99) ****1/2

#5 - Hayabusa & Jinsei Shinzaki vs Masato Tanaka & Tetsuhiro Kuroda (FMW 03/19/99) ****1/2

#6 - Rey Misterio Jr. vs Billy Kidman (WCW Monday Nitro 03/15/99) ****

#7 - Rey Misterio Jr. & Billy Kidman vs Chris Benoit & Dean Malenko (WCW Monday Nitro 03/29/99) ****

#8 - Kiyoshi Tamura vs Hiromitsu Kanehara (RINGS 03/22/99) ***3/4

#9 - Steve Austin vs The Rock (WWF Wrestlemania XV 03/28/99) ***3/4

#10 - Atsushi Onita & Masato Tanaka vs Yukihiro Kanemura & Shoji Nakamaki (Onita Pro 03/07/99) ***3/4

#11 - Hulk Hogan vs Diamond Dallas Page (WCW Monday Nitro 03/29/99) ***3/4

#12 - Taka Michinoku, Great Sasuke & Gran Naniwa vs Shiima Nobunaga, Judo Suwa & Sumo Fuji (Michinoku Pro 03/13/99) ***1/2

#13 - Rob Van Dam vs Jerry Lynn (ECW Living Dangerously 03/21/99)

#14 - Ric Flair & Goldberg vs Hulk Hogan & Kevin Nash (WCW Monday Nitro 03/15/99)

#15 - Goldberg vs Ric Flair (WCW Monday Nitro 03/08/99)

#16 - Raven vs Kaz Hayashi (WCW Worldwide 03/20/99)

#17 - Steve Austin & Mankind vs The Rock & Big Show (WWF Monday Night RAW 03/15/99)

#18 - Ric Flair vs Rey Misterio Jr. (WCW Monday Nitro 03/22/99)

#19 - Road Dogg vs Val Venis (WWF Monday Night RAW 03/15/99)

#20 - Ric Flair vs Hulk Hogan (WCW Uncensored 03/14/99)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

April:

 

#1 - Sting vs Diamond Dallas Page (WCW Monday Nitro 04/26/99) ****1/2

#2 - Kenta Kobashi vs Jun Akiyama (AJPW 04/04/99) ****1/2

#3 - Rey Misterio Jr. vs Juventud Guerrera vs Psicosis vs Blitzkrieg (WCW Monday Nitro 04/19/99) ****1/4

#4 - Daisuke Ikeda vs Alexander Otsuka (BattlARTS 04/26/99) ****1/4

#5 - Aja Kong & Mayumi Ozaki vs Meiko Satomura & Sonoko Kato (GAEA 04/04/99) ****

#6 - Vader vs Kenta Kobashi (AJPW Championship Carnival 04/16/99) ***3/4

#7 - Jushin Liger & Great Sasuke vs Dr. Wagner Jr. & Kendo Kashin (NJPW 04/10/99) ***3/4

#8 - Yoshihiro Taijiri vs Little Guido (ECW 04/30/99) ***3/4

#9 - Juventud Guerrera vs Blitzkrieg (WCW Spring Stampede 04/11/99) ***3/4

#10 - Chris Benoit & Dean Malenko vs Rey Misterio Jr. & Billy Kidman (WCW Saturday Night 04/17/99) ***1/2

#11 - Steve Austin vs The Rock (WWF Backlash 04/25/99) ***1/2

#12 - Chris Benoit & Dean Malenko vs Raven & Perry Saturn (WCW Spring Stampede 04/11/99) ***1/2

#13 - Goldberg vs Diamond Dallas Page (WCW Monday Nitro 04/19/99) ***

#14 - Masa Chono vs Atsushi Onita (NJPW 04/10/99)

#15 - Steve Austin & The Rock vs HHH & Undertaker (WWF Smackdown 04/29/99)

#16 - Vader vs Kenta Kobashi (AJPW Championship Carnival 04/08/99)

#17 - Rey Misterio Jr. vs Psicosis (WCW Monday Nitro 04/26/99)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

May:

 

#1 - Tsuyoshi Kohsaka vs Yoshihisa Yammamoto (RINGS 05/22/99) ****1/2

#2 - Mariko Yoshida vs Hiroumi Yagi (ARSION 05/04/99) ****1/4

#3 - Genichiro Tenryu vs Keiji Muto (NJPW 05/03/99) ****1/4

#4 - Super Delphin, Masaru Seno & Masato Yakushiji vs Violencia, Black Buffalo & Dick Togo (Osaka Pro 05/04/99) ****

#5 - Vader vs Mitsuharu Misawa (AJPW 05/02/99) ****

#6 - Yoshihiro Taijiri vs Little Guido (ECW Hardcore Heaven 05/16/99) ****

#7 - Mr. Gannosuke, Hisakatsu Oya, Yukihiro Kanemura, Hideki Hosaka & Hido vs Yuki Ishikawa, Daisuke Ikeda, Mohammed Yone, Takashi Hijikata & Katsumi Usuda (FMW 05/05/99) ***3/4

#8 - Chris Benoit vs Diamond Dallas Page (WCW Thunder 05/27/99) ***1/2

#9 - Mariko Yoshida vs Yumi Fukawa (ARSION 05/04/99) ***1/2

#10 - Steve Austin vs HHH (WWF Monday Night RAW 05/17/99) ***1/4

#11 - Dudley Boys vs Axl Rotten & Balls Mahoney (ECW TV 05/29/99) ***

#12 - Tommy Dreamer vs Lance Storm (ECW Hardcore Heaven 05/16/99) ***

#13 - Los Vipers vs Los Vatos Locos (AAA 05/03/99)

#14 - Mean Street Posse vs Gerald Brisco & Pat Patterson (WWF Monday Night RAW 05/10/99)

#15 - Steve Austin vs Undertaker (WWF Monday Night RAW 05/31/99)

#16 - Michael Hayes vs JR Smooth (PPW TV 05/08/99)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

June:

 

#1 - Kiyoshi Tamura vs Yoshihisa Yammamoto (RINGS 06/24/99) *****

#2 - El Samurai vs Shinjiro Otani (NJPW 06/03/99) ****1/2

#3 - Atsushi Onita, Shigeo Okumura, Sambo Asako & Mitsunobo Kikuzawa vs Genichiro Tenryu, Shoji Nakamaki, Ichiro Yaguchi & Hiroshi Ono (Onita Pro 06/27/99) ****1/2

#4 - Mitsuharu Misawa vs Kenta Kobashi (AJPW 06/11/99) ****1/4

#5 - Hayabusa, Masato Tanaka & Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs Mr. Gannosuke, Yukihiro Kanemura & Hido (FMW 06/15/99) ****1/4

#6 - Yuki Ishikawa & Daisuke Ikeda vs Joe Malenko & Carl Malenko (BattlARTS 06/09/99) ****1/4

#7 - Dudley Boys vs Spike Dudley & Balls Mahoney (ECW 06/17/99) ****1/4

#8 - Genichiro Tenryu vs Shinya Hashimoto (NJPW 06/08/99) ****

#9 - Mitsuharu Misawa & Akira Taue vs Kenta Kobashi & Toshiaki Kawada (AJPW 06/04/99) ****

#10 - Ryuji Yamakawa vs Tomoaki Honma (BJPW 06/20/99) ***3/4

#11 - Ric Flair vs Chris Benoit (WCW Thunder 06/03/99) ***1/2

#12 - Taz vs Spike Dudley (ECW 06/11/99) ***1/2

#13 - Eddy Guerrero vs Psicosis (WCW Thunder 06/24/99) ***1/2

#14 - Genichiro Tenryu, Nobutaka Araya & Shoji Nakamaki vs Atsushi Onita, Sambo Asako & Shigeo Okumura (WAR 06/20/99) ***1/2

#15 - Taka Michinoku, Shoichi Funaki & Tiger Mask IV vs Shiima Nobunaga, Sumo Fuji & TARU (Michinoku Pro 06/19/99) ***1/2

#16 - Yuki Ishikawa & Mohammed Yone vs Daisuke Ikeda & Ikuto Hidaka (BattlARTS 06/20/99) ***1/4

#17 - Eddy Guerrero vs Juventud Guerrera (WCW Monday Nitro 06/21/99) ***

#18 - Steve Austin vs Undertaker (WWF Monday Night RAW 06/28/99)

#19 - Tracy Smothers vs Motley Cruz (KAW TV 06/19/99)

#20 - Kurt Angle vs JR Smooth (PPW TV 06/05/99)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

July:

 

#1 - El Satanico, Zumbido, Valentin Mayo, Virus & Rencor Latino vs Starman, Astro Rey Jr., El Oriental, Tiger Blanco & Mr. Aguila (Ruleta de la Muerte 07/18/99) ****1/4

#2 - Dick Togo, Black Buffalo & Police Man vs Super Delphin, Masato Yakushiji & Masaru Seno (Osaka Pro 07/24/99) ****

#3 - Yuki Ishikawa vs Daisuke Ikeda (BattlARTS 07/29/99) ****

#4 - Mitsuharu Misawa vs Toshiaki Kawada (AJPW 07/23/99) ****

#5 - Blue Panther & Olimpico vs Rey Bucanero & Shocker (Ruleta de la Muerte 07/18/99) ****

#6 - Jushin Liger, Dr. Wagner Jr. & El Samurai vs Shinjiro Otani, Koji Kanemoto & Kendo Kashin (NJPW 07/20/99) ****

#7 - Kenta Kobashi & Kentaro Shiga vs Yoshihiro Takayama & Takao Omori (AJPW 07/04/99) ***1/2

#8 - Rey Bucanero vs Shocker (Ruleta de la Muerte 07/18/99) ***1/2

#9 - Dudley Boys vs Spike Dudley & Balls Mahoney (ECW Heat Wave 07/18/99) ***1/4

#10 - Tiger Mask IV vs Gran Naniwa (Michinoku Pro 07/17/99)

#11 - HHH vs The Rock (WWF Monday Night RAW 07/05/99)

#12 - Toshiaki Kawada vs Yoshihiro Takayama (AJPW 07/17/99)

#13 - Taz vs Yoshihiro Taijiri (ECW Heat Wave 07/18/99)

#14 - Edge vs Jeff Jarrett (WWF 07/24/99)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

August:

 

#1 - Masato Tanaka vs Mr. Gannosuke (FMW 08/20/99) ****1/2

#2 - Yuki Ishikawa vs Daisuke Ikeda (BattlARTS 08/29/99) ****1/2

#3 - Hayabusa vs Mr. Gannosuke (FMW 08/25/99) ****1/4

#4 - Shinya Hashimoto vs Masa Chono (NJPW 08/11/99) ****

#5 - Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa vs Yoshihiro Takayama & Takao Omori (AJPW 08/25/99) ****

#6 - La Parka & Octagoncito vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis (AAA 08/30/99) ****

#7 - Tajiri vs Little Guido (ECW TV 08/07/99) ***3/4

#8 - Keiji Muto vs Yuji Nagata (NJPW 08/11/99) ***1/2

#9 - Shinya Hashimoto vs Hiroyoshi Tenzan (NJPW 08/10/99) ***1/2

#10 - Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Mosco vs Octagoncito & La Parkita (AAA 08/02/99)

#11 - Hulk Hogan vs Sting (WCW Monday Nitro 08/23/99)

#12 - Hulk Hogan, Sting & Goldberg vs Kevin Nash, Sid & Rick Steiner (WCW Monday Nitro 08/09/99)

#13 - Randy Savage vs Dennis Rodman (WCW Road Wild 08/14/99)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

September:

 

#1 - Aja Kong vs Meiko Satomura (GAEA 09/15/99) ****1/2

#2 - El Hijo del Santo, Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas & Olimpico vs Black Warrior, Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr. & Ultimo Guerrero (CMLL 09/10/99) ****

#3 - El Hijo del Santo & Negro Casas vs Dr. Wagner Jr. & Blue Panther (CMLL 09/17/99) ****

#4 - Super Crazy vs Little Guido (ECW on TNN 09/24/99) ****

#5 - Susumu Yokosuka vs Genki Horiguchi (Toryumon 09/14/99) ***3/4

#6 - Mike Awesome vs Masato Tanaka vs Taz (ECW Anarchy Rulz 09/19/99) ***3/4

#7 - Sting vs Chris Benoit (WCW Monday Nitro 09/20/99) ***1/2

#8 - HHH vs The Rock (WWF Monday Night RAW 09/27/99) ***

#9 - Taz vs Tajiri (ECW on TNN 09/03/99)

#10 - Ivory vs Torrie (WWF Monday Night RAW 09/06/99)

#11 - Dudley Boys vs Spike Dudley & Balls Mahoney (ECW on TNN 09/03/99)

#12 - Ric Flair vs Diamond Dallas Page (WCW Monday Nitro 09/20/99)

#13 - HHH vs Vince McMahon (WWF Smackdown 09/16/99)

#14 - The Rock & Mankind vs New Age Outlaws (WWF Smackdown 09/23/99)

#15 - Jeff Jarrett & Debra vs Test & Stephanie McMahon (WWF Monday Night RAW 09/20/99)

#16 - Chris Jericho vs Ken Shamrock (WWF Smackdown 09/23/99)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

October:

 

#1 - Taka Michinoku vs Minoru Tanaka (BattlARTS 10/17/99) ****1/2

#2 - Tomoaki Honma vs Shadow WX (BJPW 10/17/99) ****1/4

#3 - Shinjiro Otani & Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs Koji Kanemoto & Minoru Tanaka (NJPW 10/11/99) ****1/4

#4 - Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa vs Kenta Kobashi & Jun Akiyama (AJPW 10/23/99) ****

#5 - Kenta Kobashi & Jun Akiyama vs Yoshihiro Takayama & Takao Omori (AJPW 10/30/99) ****

#6 - Jerry Lynn vs Yoshihiro Taijiri (ECW TV 10/30/99) ****

#7 - Bret Hart vs Chris Benoit (WCW Monday Nitro 10/04/99) ***3/4

#8 - Edge & Christian vs Hardy Boys (WWF No Mercy 10/17/99) ***3/4

#9 - Vader vs Mitsuharu Misawa (AJPW 10/30/99) ***3/4

#10 - Kenta Kobashi, Jun Akiyama & Kentaro Shiga vs Yoshihiro Takayama, Takao Omori & Masa Fuchi (AJPW 10/09/99) ***3/4

#11 - Steve Austin vs Val Venis (WWF Smackdown 10/21/99) ***1/2

#12 - Yoshihiro Taijiri vs Tommy Dreamer (ECW on TNN 10/01/99) ***1/2

#13 - Steve Austin & The Rock vs New Age Outlaws (WWF Monday Night RAW 10/25/99) ***1/2

#14 - Spike Dudley vs Little Guido vs Super Crazy (ECW 10/23/99) ***1/4
#15 - CIMA vs Minoru Fujita (Michinoku Pro 10/19/99) ***

#16 - Shinya Hashimoto vs Naoya Ogawa (NJPW Tokyo Dome 10/11/99)

#17 - Goldberg vs Sid (WCW Halloween Havoc 10/24/99)

#18 - Jeff Jarrett vs Chyna (WWF No Mercy 10/17/99)

#19 - The Rock & Mankind vs New Age Outlaws (WWF Smackdown 10/14/99)

#20 - The Rock vs Chris Jericho (WWF Monday Night RAW 10/04/99)

#21 - Goldberg vs Sting (WCW Halloween Havoc 10/24/99)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

November:

 

#1 - Antifaz Del Norte, El Hijo Del Santo, Emilio Charles Jr., Felino, Negro Casas, Olimpico, Tarzan Boy & Tony Rivera vs Bestia Salvaje, Black Warrior, Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Rey Bucanero, Satanico, Ultimo Guerrero & Zumbido (CMLL 11/26/99) ****3/4

#2 - Yuki Ishikawa & Mohammed Yone vs Daisuke Ikeda & Kazunari Murakami (BattlARTS 11/09/99) ****1/4

#3 - Alexander Otsuka vs Mitsuhiro Matsunaga (BattlARTS 11/09/99) ****

#4 - Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa vs Kenta Kobashi & Jun Akiyama (AJPW 11/20/99) ****

#5 - Masato Tanaka vs Kodo Fuyuki (FMW 11/23/99) ***3/4

#6 - Tomoaki Honma & Ryuji Yamakwa vs Shadow WX & The Winger (BJPW 11/08/99) ***1/2

#7 - Hayabusa vs H (FMW 11/23/99) ***1/2

#8 - Mike Awesome vs Masato Tanaka (ECW November To Remember 11/07/99) ***1/4

#9 - Steve Austin, The Rock, Kane & Shane McMahon vs HHH, X-Pac, Road Dogg & Billy Gunn (WWF Smackdown 11/04/99) ***1/4

#10 - The Rock, Kane, Test & Shane McMahon vs HHH, X-Pac & New Age Outlaws (WWF Smackdown 11/11/99)

#11 - Asian Cougar, Super Rider & Yuhi Nihshio vs Takeshi Sasaki, Tommoseke Toba & Ni Hao (DDT 11/25/99)

#12 - Jushin Liger vs Juventud Guerrera (WCW Monday Nitro 11/29/99)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

December:

 

#1 - Etsuko Mita & Mima Shimoda vs AKINO & Ayako Hamada (ARSION 12/11/99) ****1/2

#2 - Masato Tanaka & Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs H & Mr. Gannosuke (FMW 12/12/99) ****1/2

#3 - Kenta Kobashi & Jun Akiyama vs Stan Hansen & Akira Taue (AJPW 12/03/99) ****1/4

#4 - Super Crazy & Super Calo vs Yoshihiro Taijiri & Ikuto Hidaka (ECW 12/18/99) ****

#5 - Genichiro Tenryu vs Keiji Muto (NJPW 12/10/99) ****

#6 - Manami Toyota vs Kyoko Inoue (AJW 12/08/99) ****

#7 - Mike Awesome vs Masato Tanaka (ECW on TNN 12/31/99) ****

#8 - Katsumi Usuda & Carl Malenko vs Yuki Ishikawa & Masaaki Mochizuki (BattlARTS 12/05/99) ***1/2

#9 - Masato Tanaka vs Kintaro Kanemura (ECW 12/18/99) ***1/2

#10 - Mike Awesome vs Masato Tanaka (ECW 12/17/99) ***1/4

#11 - Chris Jericho vs Chyna (WWF Armageddon 12/12/99) ***1/4

#12 - Minoru Fujita, Shiryu II & Jody Fleisch vs CIMA, Super Boy & Curry Man (Michinoku Pro 12/21/99) ***1/4

#13 - Tracy Smothers vs Kintaro Kanemura (ECW 12/17/99) ***

#14 - The Rock & Mankind vs Dudley Boys (WWF Monday Night RAW 12/13/99)

#15 - Mankind vs Al Snow (WWF Smackdown 12/16/99)

#16 - Diamond Dallas Page vs Kanyon (WCW Thunder 12/16/99)

#17 - Jushin Liger vs Psicosis (WCW Monday Nitro 12/06/99)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×