Jump to content
Pro Wrestling Only
Sign in to follow this  
Magnum Milano

Matches of the Month

Recommended Posts

I'm only going to watch US based stuff, and the likelihood is I'll pick and choose as I don't think I'll have the time to watch everything (which is what the plan at first was). I'm doing it by promotion and sometimes I'll list everything for the month, sometimes a top three. I'll come back and update as I got and lets see how long this lasts!

January 2000

APW

1. Michael Modest vs Christopher Daniels (Y2Kaos Weekend 1/22)

2. Westside Playaz 2000 (Robert Thompson & Boyce LeGrande) vs Shane & Shannon Ballard (Millenium Madness 1/15)

 

CZW
1. Low Ki vs Ric Blade (1/8)
2. Ian Rotten vs Madman Pondo (1/8)

 

ECW

1. Yoshihiro Tajiri vs Super Crazy (Mexican Death Match) (ECW on TNN 1/21)

2. Little Guido vs Tajiri vs Super Crazy (Fort Lauderdale, FL 1/28)

3. Dusty Rhodes & Tommy Dreamer vs Steve Corino & Rhino (Fort Lauderdale, FL 1/28)

4. Yoshihiro Tajiri vs Jerry Lynn (ECW on TNN 1/14)

5. Super Crazy & Yoshihiro Tajiri vs Little Guido & Jerry Lynn (Guilty As Charge 1/9)

6. Tajiri vs Little Guido (New Orleans, LA 1/22)

7. Super Crazy vs Yoshihiro Tajiri vs Little Guido (St Petersburg, FL 1/27)

8. Masato Tanaka vs Lance Storm (Baton Rouge, LA 1/21)

9. Masato Tanaka vs Mike Awesome (St Petersburg, FL 1/27)

10. Mike Awesome vs Masato Tanaka (Fort Lauderdale, FL 1/28)

11. Mike Awesome vs Spike Dudley (Guilty As Charge 1/9)

12. Yoshihiro Tajiri vs Tommy Dreamer (Orlando 1/29)

13. Mike Awesome vs Little Guido (Orlando, FL 1/29)

14. Mike Awesome vs Spike Dudley (New Orleans, LA 1/22)

15. Sabu vs CW Anderson (New Orleans, LA 1/22)

16. Yoshihiro Tajiri vs Super Crazy vs Prodigy (Danbury, CT 1/14)

17. Sabu vs Spike Dudley (St Petersburg, FL 1/27)

18. Spike Dudley vs Sabu (Baton Rouge, LA 1/21)

19. Jerry Lynn vs Little Guido (Danbury, CT 1/14)

20. Rob Van Dam vs Mikey Whipwreck (Fort Lauderdale, FL 1/28)

21. Sabu vs CW Anderson (Orlando, FL 1/29)

22. Raven & Tommy Dreamer vs Steve Corino & Jack Victory (Danbury, CT 1/14)

 

(note: four matches unwatched)

 

Indies

1. Carly Colon vs Ray Gonzalez (WWC 1/6/00)

2. Low Ki vs Billy Reil (JCW 1/29)

3. Backseat Boyz vs Bad Crew (EWF 1/28)

4. Mike Quackenbush & Johnny Graham vs Rob Noxious & George Anthony (IPW 1/15)

5. Necro Butcher vs Biohazard (NWA Southwest 1/15)

6. Adam Flash vs Danny Rose (no DQ) (EWF 1/28)

7. CM Punk vs Colt Cabana (MAW 1/8)

8. Joey Matthews & Christian York vs Earl the Pearl & Rich Myers vs Chad Austin & Jimmy Cicero (MCW 1/19/00)

Memphis (MPPW & MCW)
1. Steve Bradley vs Ali (MPPW 1/22)
2. Steve Bradley vs Trailer Park Trash (street fight) (MPPW 1/8)
3. Bill Dundee vs Todd Morton (MCW 1/29)
4. Rico Constantino vs Steve Bradley (MPPW 1/15)
5. Tracey Smothers vs Ali (MPPW 1/29)
6. Tracey Smothers vs Nick Dinsmore (MPPW 1/22)

NWA Wildside
1. A.J. Styles vs Jesse Taylor (1/15)
2. Bad Attitude vs Jerry Lynn & Kid Kash (1/29)
3. Rukkus vs White Trash vs Q-Sic vs Damian Steel vs Toad (Hardcore Elimination Rumble) (1/8)
4. Jorge Estrada vs K-Krush (1/8)
5. Jeff G. Bailey vs Stone Mountain (1/29)

OVW
1. Trailer Park Trash & Jebediah vs Bull Buchanan & Mr Black (no DQ) (1/22)
2. Bull Buchanan & Nick Dinsmore vs Trailer Park Trash & Jebediah (1/15)
3. Rob Conway vs Nick Dinsmore (1/8)

TWA
1. American Dragon vs Buster Time (1/22)
2. Spanky vs Rudy Boy Gonzalez (1/22)
3. American Dragon vs Spanky (1/1)
4. American Dragon & Spanky vs Rudy Boy Gonzales & Bonecrusher (1/8)
5. American Dragon & Spanky vs Board of Education (1/29)

 

WCW ‘A’ Shows

1. Chris Benoit vs Sid (Souled Out 1/16)

2. Billy Kidman vs Psicosis (Nitro 1/17)

3. Bret Hart vs Kevin Nash (Nitro 1/10)

4. DDP vs Chris Kanyon (Thunder 1/19)

5. Bret Hart vs Terry Funk (Thunder 1/6)

6. Kevin Nash & Jeff Jarrett vs Sid & Chris Benoit (Thunder 1/12)

7. Terry Funk vs Bam Bam Bigelow (Nitro 1/24)

8. Buff Bagwell vs DDP (Nitro 1/17)

9. Kevin Nash vs Sid (Nitro 1/24)


WCW 'C' Shows
1. La Parka & Silver King vs Villano IV & V (Saturday Night 1/29)
2. Lash LaRoux vs Kaz Hayashi (Saturday Night 1/29)
3. 3 Count vs PG-13 & Chavo Guerrero Jr (Saturday Night 1/15)
4. Chuck Palumbo vs Rick Cornell (Worldwide 1/22)
5. Tracey Smothers vs Barbarian (Worldwide 1/29)
6. Mark Jindrak vs Elix Skipper (Saturday Night 1/15)
7. Silver King vs Barry Horowitz (Saturday Night 1/15)
8. Steven Regal vs Rob Williams (Saturday Night 1/29)
9. Tommy Rogers vs Kid Romeo (Saturday Night 1/29)
10. Scott Armstrong vs Chavo Guerrero Jr (Saturday Night 1/22)
11. PG-13 vs David Flair & Crowbar (Saturday Night 1/22)
12. Kid Romeo vs Chavo Guerrero Jr (Worldwide 1/29)

 

WWF

1. HHH vs Cactus Jack (WWF Royal Rumble 1/23)

2. Dudley Boyz vs Hardy Boyz (Royal Rumble 1/23)

3. HHH & X-Pac & New Age Outlaws vs The Rock & Mankind & Acolytes (Raw 1/10)

4. HHH vs Rikishi (Smackdown 1/6)

5. Tazz vs Kurt Angle (Royal Rumble 1/23)

6. HHH & X-Pac vs The Rock & Big Show (Smackdown 1/13)

7. The Rock vs Kurt Angle (Smackdown 1/6)

8. Edge & Christian vs Dudley Boyz (WWF Smackdown 1/27)

9. Chyna vs Chris Jericho vs Bob Holly (Royal Rumble 1/23)

10. The Rock vs Kurt Angle (WWF Raw 1/31)

11. Rikishi & The Rock vs HHH & Big Show (WWF Raw 1/24)

12. The Rock vs Rikishi (WWF Smackdown 1/27)

13. Royal Rumble (Royal Rumble 1/23)

14. HHH vs Big Show (Raw 1/3)

15. New Age Outlaws vs Al Snow & Steve Blackman (Raw 1/31)

16. Jeff Hardy vs Al Snow (Raw 1/3)

 

Late Finds

1. Tony Kozina vs Disco Fury (ECCW Insanity TV 1/22)

2. Adam Pearce & Tommy Rogers vs Erik Watts & Zandig (WXO TV 1/16)

3. Johnny Mantell vs Bronx Bomber Vinny (WWA Texas 1/15)

4. Scoot Andrews vs Hack Myers (WXO TV 1/23)

5. The Heartbreakers vs The Bodies (WXO TV 1/23)

6. High Fivin’ White Boyz vs The Glamour Order of Discipline (ECCW Insanity TV 1/22)

7. Black Dragon vs Weed (ECCW Insanity TV 1/21)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

February 2000

 

ECW

1. Super Crazy vs Yoshihiro Tajiri (Japanese Death) (Jacksonville, FL 2/4)

2. Super Crazy vs Yoshihiro Tajiri vs Little Guido (Lacrosse, WI 2/18)

3. Raven & Tommy Dreamer vs Impact Players (ECW on TNN 2/25)

4. Mikey Whipwreck vs Spike Dudley (Jacksonville, FL 2/4)

5. Super Crazy vs Yoshihiro Tajiri vs Little Guido (Milwaukee, WI 2/19)

6. Rob Van Dam vs Masato Tanaka (ECW on TNN 2/4)

7. Kid Kash vs Little Guido (Norfolk, VA 2/12)

8. Tommy Dreamer & Dusty Rhodes vs Steve Corino & Jack Victory (ECW Hardcore TV 2/13)

9. Steve Corino & Jack Victory vs Sandman & Tommy Dreamer (Lacrosse, WI 2/18)

10. Super Crazy vs Little Guido (Washington, DC 2/11)

11. Little Guido vs Mike Awesome (Jacksonville, FL 2/4)

12. Mike Awesome vs Masato Tanaka (ECW on TNN 2/18)

13. CW Anderson vs Super Crazy (Tallahassee, FL 2/5)

 

Indies

1. Barry Horowitz vs Don Montoya (IPW 2/18)

2. Christopher Daniels vs Scoot Andrews (ECWA Super 8 2/26)

3. Scoot Andrews & Jet Jaguar vs Jeff Peterson & Chad Collyer (IPW 2/18)

4. Marty Janetty vs Mike Sullivan (IPW 2/18)

5. Barry Horowitz vs Marty Janetty (IPW 2/19)

6. Necro Butcher vs The Convict (NWA Southwest 2/5)

7. Mega Rumble (NWA Wildside 2/12)

8. Chris Candido vs Damien Steele (Falls Count Anywhere) (XPW 2/26)

9. Ian Rotten vs Corporal Robinson (Taipei Death Match) (MAW 2/17)

10. Bubba the Love Train vs Whiplash (Tables) (PHPW 2/5)

11. Crazy Jimmy & Crazy Charlie vs Ninja Assassins (PHPW 2/5)

 

JAPW

1. Low Ki vs Don Montoya (Shoot Match) (2/25)

2. Da Hit Squad vs The Big Unit vs Russ & Charlie Haas (Elimination Match) (2/25)

3. Homicide & Glenn Strange vs Jay Lover & Louie Ramos (Weapons Barbed Wire Death) (2/25)

 

Memphis (MPPW & MCW)

1. Derrick King vs Chris Michaels vs Alan Steel (MPPW 2/12)

2. Ali & Jimmy Valiant & Derrick King vs Seven & Havok & Brandon Baxter (MPPW 2/26)

3. Robert Gibson vs Tommy Rogers (MPPW 2/12)

4. Tracey Smothers vs Wolfie D (Boys in the Hood Streetfight) (MPPW 2/26)

5. Jerry Lawler vs Road Dogg (MCW 2/26)

6. Jerry Lawler vs Bull Pain (MCW 2/19)

7. Jim Cornette vs Randy Hales (Lumberjack Strap) (MPPW 2/5)

8. Tracey Smothers vs Scotty Sabre (MPPW 2/5)

9. Battle Royale (MPPW 2/5)

 

OVW

1. Nick Dinsmore vs Damaja (2/12)

2. Rico Constantino vs Flash Flanagan (2/19)

3. Nick Dinsmore vs B.J. Payne (2/12)

4. Rico Constantino & Damaja vs Rip Rogers & Jason Lee (2/26)

5. Flash Flanagan vs Trailer Park Trash (2/5)

 

(Note: around half way through the month I came to the realization that ref bumps, outside interference etc. would take place in almost every match.)

 

TWA

1. American Dragon & Spanky vs ‘Love Machine’ Chaz Taylor & Buster Time (2/12)

2. Spanky vs Tiger Steele (Hardcore match) (2/26)

 

WCW ‘A’ Shows

1. Ric Flair vs Terry Funk (Death Match) (Superbrawl 2/20)

2. Hulk Hogan vs Ric Flair (Nitro 2/14)

3. Scott Hall vs Jeff Jarrett (Thunder 2/9)

4. Lex Luger vs Hulk Hogan (cage) (Nitro 2/21)

5. Ric Flair & Lex Luger vs Terry Funk & Dustin Rhodes (Thunder 2/16)

6. Lex Luger vs Hulk Hogan (Superbrawl 2/20)

7. Lex Luger vs Terry Funk (Nitro 2/14)

8. Ric Flair vs Vampiro (Thunder 2/23)

9. Sid vs Jeff Jarrett (Nitro 2/14)

10. Scott Hall vs Sid (Nitro 2/7)

11. Ric Flair vs Curt Hennig (Nitro 2/28)

12. Sid vs Scott Hall vs Jeff Jarrett (Superbrawl 2/20)

NR - David Flair vs Terry Funk (Nitro 2/7)

 

WCW ‘C’ Shows

1. PG-13 vs 3 Count (Saturday Night 2/5)

2. Elix Skipper vs Billy Kidman (Saturday Night 2/26)

3. Shannon Moore & Shane Helms vs Jamie Howard & Yun Yang (Worldwide 2/26)

4. PG-13 vs The Mamalukes (Saturday Night 2/26)

5. Steven Regal vs Fidel Sierra (Saturday Night 2/5)

6. Lash LaRoux vs Silver King (Saturday Night 2/5)

7. Power Company vs Mark Jindrak & Elix Skipper (Saturday Night 2/12)

 

WWF

1. HHH & X-Pac & Chris Benoit & Perry Saturn & Dean Malenko vs The Rock & Cactus Jack & Rikishi & Too Cool (Raw 2/7)

2. Chris Benoit vs HHH (Smackdown 2/3)

3. The Rock & Cactus Jack vs New Age Outlaws (Smackdown 2/10)

4. Edge & Christian vs New Age Outlaws (Raw 2/7)

5. The Rock vs Kurt Angle vs Tazz (Smackdown 2/3)

6. The Rock vs Chris Benoit (Raw 2/14)

7. Chris Benoit vs Rikishi (Smackdown 2/10)

8. Edge & Christian vs Dudley Boyz (Smackdown 2/10)

9. Dean Malenko vs X-Pac (Smackdown 2/3)

10. HHH & Big Show vs Kane (Raw 2/14)

11. New Age Outlaws vs Perry Saturn & Eddy Guerrero (Smackdown 2/3)

NR - Kurt Angle vs Rikishi (Raw 2/28)

 

(Note: not everything was watched and I’ll be dropping WWF from my viewing due to time limitations.)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

March 2000

 

APW

1. Michael Modest vs Donovan Morgan (3/11)

2. Boyce LeGrande & Robert Thompson vs Jardi Frantz & Vinny Massaro (3/11)

 

ECW

1. Gedo & Jado vs Impact Players (ECW on TNN 3/17)

2. Yoshihiro Tajiri vs Super Crazy (Japanese Death Match) (ECW on TNN 3/24)

3. Rhino vs Super Crazy (ECW on TNN 3/31)

4. Yoshihiro Tajiri vs Little Guido (ECW on TNN 3/31)

5. Kid Kash vs Steve Corino (Richmond, VA 3/31)

6. Yoshihiro Tajiri vs Kid Kash (Asbury Park, NJ 3/3)

7. Super Crazy vs C.W. Anderson (ECW Hardcore TV 3/3)

8. Kid Kash vs Rhino (Wichita, KS 3/25)

9. Mike Awesome vs Kid Kash (Living Dangerously 3/12)

10. Tommy Dreamer vs Yoshihiro Tajiri (Japanese Death Match) (Wichita, KS 3/25)

11. Vic Grimes vs Balls Mahoney (Exploding Barbed Wire Death) (Asbury Park, NJ 3/3)

12. Dusty Rhodes vs Steve Corino (Living Dangerously 3/12)

 

Indies

1. Low Ki vs Monsta Mack (Hardcore) (FWA 3/11)

2. Mike Quackenbush vs Don Montoya (FWA 3/11)

3. Ian Rotten vs Corporal Robinson (Last Man Standing) (MAW 3/17)

4. American Dragon & Spanky vs Board of Education (Reuben Cruz & Jeremy Sage) (Cage) (TWA Total Impact TV 3/25)

5. Ian Rotten & Axl Rotten & Suicide Kid vs Blaze & Terry Bull & Corporal Robinson (Texas Tornado Thumbtack Death) (IWA-MS 3/4)

6. Joey Matthews & Christian York vs Earl the Pearl & Rich Myers (MCW Maryland 3/8)

7. Rock & Roll Express vs Aidiean & Flex Fenom & The Freak (NWL 3/11)

8. Low Ki & Mercury vs Ric Blade & TCK (CZW X-Spelled 3/18)

9. Low Ki vs Little Dixie vs Chino Martinez (Elimination Match) (JAPW 3/31)

10. Steve Corino vs Nova (MCW Maryland 3/8)

NR - Los Boricuas (Miguel, Savio & Jesus) vs Fidel Sierra & Ricky Santana & Sean Hill (IWA-PR 3/9)

 

Memphis (MCW)

1. Wolfie D & Havok vs Moondog Spot & Derrick King (MPPW 3/18)

2. Jerry Lawler & Road Dogg vs Bull Pain & Todd Morton (MCW 3/4)

3. Wolfie D vs Derrick King (MPPW 3/11)

4. Steve Regal vs Blue Meanie (MCW 3/25)

5. Jerry Lawler vs Curtis Hughes (MCW 3/25)

6. Reckless Youth vs Bull Pain (MCW 3/25)

7. Reckless Youth vs Todd Morton (MCW 3/18)

8. Jerry Lawler vs K-Krush (MCW 3/18)

 

NWA Wildside

1. Rock & Roll Express vs Bad Attitude (3/4)

2. A.J. Styles vs Onyx (3/4)

3. A.J. Styles vs Onyx (3/25)

4. A.J. Styles vs Eddie Golden (3/11)

5. Ricky Morton vs Chris Hamrick (3/24)

 

OVW

1. Rico Constantino & Russ McCullough & Damaja vs Rip Rogers & Jason Lee & Derrick King (3/18)

2. Rob Conway vs Trailer Park Trash (3/11)

3. Rob Conway vs Bull Buchanan (3/4)

 

WCW ‘A’ Shows

1. 3 Count vs Jung Dragons (Thunder 3/22)

2. Lex Luger & Ric Flair vs Hulk Hogan & Curt Hennig (Nitro 3/13)

3. Chavo Guerrero Jr & La Parka vs Silver King & El Dandy (Thunder 3/15)

4. Hulk Hogan vs Dustin Rhodes (Thunder 3/22/00)

5. Jeff Jarrett vs Booker T (Thunder 3/15)

6. Ric Flair vs Curt Hennig (Nitro 3/6)

7. Ric Flair vs Hulk Hogan (Yappapi Strap Match) (Uncensored 3/19)

8. Chris Candido vs Chavo Guerrero Jr (Thunder 3/22)

9. Jeff Jarrett vs Booker T (Thunder 3/29)

10. Hulk Hogan & Sid vs Jeff Jarrett & Scott Steiner (Nitro 3/20)

11. Ric Flair vs Sting (Nitro 3/20)

12. Jeff Jarrett & Ron & Don Harris vs Sid Vicious & Booker T & Billy Kidman (Thunder 3/1)

13. Hulk Hogan vs Ric Flair & Lex Luger (hc) (Thunder 3/15)

14. Fit Finlay vs Vampiro (falls count anywhere) (Uncensored 3/19)

15. Buff Bagwell vs La Parka (Thunder 3/29)

16. Hulk Hogan vs The Wall (Nitro 3/27)

17. Ric Flair vs Buff Bagwell (Thunder 3/1)

18. Tank Abbott vs The Barbarian (Nitro 3/20)

19. Terry Funk vs Dustin Rhodes (bullrope) (Uncensored 3/19)

NR - Terry Funk vs Dustin Rhodes (Thunder 3/1)

 

WCW ‘C’ Shows

1. Silver King & El Dandy vs La Parka & Chavo Guerrero Jr (Worldwide 3/18)

2. Silver King & El Dandy vs The Mamalukes (Worldwide 3/11)

3. Fit Finlay vs Barbarian (Worldwide 3/18)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

April 2000

 

ECW

1. Super Crazy vs Yoshihiro Tajiri vs Little Guido (ECW on TNN 4/14)

2. Tommy Dreamer & Sandman & New Jack vs Jack Victory & Steve Corino & Yoshihiro Tajiri (ECW on TNN 4/21)

3. Yoshihiro Tajiri vs Tommy Dreamer (Indianapolis, IN 4/13)

4. Mike Awesome vs Tazz (Indianapolis, IN 4/13)

 

Indies

1. Low Ki vs Mike Mayhem (FWA 4/15)

2. Dino Bambino vs Adam Pearce (SDW 4/8)

3. Steve Corino vs Tommy Dreamer (CWF 4/20)

4. Little Guido vs Mikey Whipwreck (CWF 4/20)

5. Chris Candido vs Shane Douglas vs Sabu (XPW 4/15)

6. Bad Crew vs Backseat Boyz (EWF 4/28)

7. Los Gringos (Ricky Reyes & Rocky Romero) vs Sun Warrior & Red Tornado (IWC SoCal 4/21)

8. El Hijo del Santo vs Mike Quackenbush (FWA 4/15)

9. Ian Rotten & Ox Harley vs Corporal Robinson & Blaze (Fans Bring the Weapons) (IWA-MS 4/28)

10. Los Boricuas vs Starr Corporation (IWA-PR 4/28)

11. Frankie Kazarian vs Josh Galaxy (IWC SoCal 4/21)

12. Randy Tyler & Mike Roselli vs C.W. Bergstrom & Mark Large (Portland Total Chaos TV 4/00)

13. CM Punk vs Eric Priest (SDW 4/8)

14. Los Gringos vs Eric Matlock & Devin Willis vs Sun Warrior & Red Tornado (IWC SoCal 4/28)

15. Sabu vs Johnny Devine (Stampede 4/21)

16. Scoot Andrews vs Jet Jaguar (IPW Crystal River Carnage 4/22)

17. Dirk Rotzek & Bobby Gaetano vs Sepp Trenker & Gunther Wagner (NWA Germany 4/7)

NR - Bart Sawyer vs Brian Cox (Portland Total Chaos TV 4/00)

 

JAPW

1. Billy Reil vs Low Ki vs Sabu (4/7)

2. Ian Rotten vs Louie Ramos (4/7)

 

Memphis (MCW & MPPW)

1. Steven Regal vs Reckless Youth (MCW 4/8)

2. Wolfie D vs Derrick King (MPPW 4/15)

3. Wolfie D vs Ali (MPPW 4/8)

4. Wolfie D vs Derrick King (MPPW 4/22)

5. Deon Harlem & Rob Harlem & Seven & Lance Jade & Havok vs Derrick King & Blade Boudreaux & Alan Steel & Moondog Spot (Evening the Odds Showdown) (MPPW 4/1)

6. Steven Regal vs Reckless Youth (MCW 4/15)

7. Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee vs Bull Pain & Todd Morton (MCW 4/8)

8. ‘Evening the Odds II’ (MPPW 4/29)

9. Jerry Lawler vs Bull Pain (MCW 4/1)

10. Jerry Lawler vs K-Krush (MCW 4/22)

 

NWA Wildside

1. A.J. Styles vs Jesse Taylor (4/29)

2. A.J. Styles vs Eddie Golden (ladder match) (Hardcore Hell 4/1)

 

TWA

1. American Dragon & Spanky vs Board of Education (Mask & Titles vs Hair) (4/8)

2. Shawn Michaels vs Venom (4/15)

 

WCW ‘A’ Shows

1. Jeff Jarrett vs DDP (Spring Stampede 4/16)

2. Billy Kidman vs Horace Hogan (Thunder 4/26)

3. Hulk Hogan vs Billy Kidman & Mike Awesome (handicap) (Nitro 4/24)

4. Billy Kidman vs Vampiro (Spring Stampede 4/16)

5. Ric Flair & Lex Luger vs Shane Douglas & Buff Bagwell (Spring Stampede 4/16)

6. DDP vs Bam Bam Bigelow (Thunder 4/12)

7. Chris Candido & Juventud Guerrera & The Artist vs Shannon Moore & Crowbar & Lash LaRoux (Thunder 4/12)

8. Ric Flair & Lex Luger vs Johnny the Bull & Big Vito & Ron & Don Harris (Spring Stampede 4/16)

9. Booker T vs Mike Awesome (Thunder 4/26)

10. Terry Funk vs Norman Smiley (Spring Stampede 4/16)

11. DDP vs Jeff Jarrett (cage) (Nitro 4/24)

12. Brian Knobbs & Fit Finlay vs Meng & Hugh Morrus vs Terry Funk & Norman Smiley (hardcore) (Thunder 4/12/00)

13. Scott Steiner vs Sting (Spring Stampede 4/16)

14. Jeff Jarrett & Eric Bischoff vs DDP & David Arquette (Thunder 4/26)

15. Sting vs Vampiro (first blood) (Nitro 4/24)

NR - Hulk Hogan vs Billy Kidman (Nitro 4/10)

 

WCW ‘C’ Shows

1. J.C. Ice & The Frog vs Jung Dragons (Worldwide 4/15)

2. PG-13 & The Frog vs Jung Dragons (Worldwide 4/22)

3. Villano IV & V vs Lenny Lane & Lodi (Worldwide 4/15)

4. Villano IV & V vs Lenny Lane & Lodi (Worldwide 4/8)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

May 2000

 

IWA-MS

1. Suicide Kid vs American Kickboxer (2/3 falls) (5/13/00)

2. Corporal Robinson vs Madman Pondo (Light Tubes Lumberjack Death) (5/13/00)

3. Ian Rotten vs Blaze (Barbed Wire Death) (5/13/00)

 

MCW (Memphis)

1. Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee & Bitty Little vs K-Krush & Jim Neidhart & Curtis Hughes (5/20)

2. Steven Regal vs Reckless Youth (I Quit) (5/6)

 

MPPW

1. Wolfie D vs Alan Steel (5/13)

2. Wolfie D vs Ali (5/6)

3. Derrick King vs Seven (5/20)

4. Lance Jade vs Alan Steel (Texas Death) (5/6)

5. Lance Jade vs Alan Steel (Loser Leaves Town (5/20)

6. Ali vs Wolfie D (5/27)

7. Derrick King vs Rob Harlem (5/13)

8. Derrick King & Moondog Spot vs The Regulators (5/6)

9. Battle Royale (5/13)

 

(Note: Memphis will be split into Power Pro and Championship Wresting from this point on)

 

TWA

1. American Dragon vs Lance Cade (Victoria, TX 5/12)

2. Bryan Danielson vs D-Lo Brown (Del Rio, TX 5/27)

3. Bryan Danielson vs Lance Cade (Total Impact 5/20)

4. Spanky & Bryan Danielson vs D-Lo Brown & Essa Rios (San Antonio, TX 5/26)

5. Spanky vs Essa Rios (Del Rio, TX 5/27)

 

WCW

1. Hulk Hogan vs Mike Awesome (Nitro 5/1)

2. Jeff Jarrett vs Ric Flair (Nitro 5/29)

3. Chris Candido vs Crowbar (Thunder 5/10)

4. Billy Kidman vs Hulk Hogan (Slamboree 5/7)

5. DDP vs Jeff Jarrett vs David Arquette (Slamboree 5/7)

6. Sting vs Billy Kidman vs Horace Hogan (Thunder 5/31)

7. Sting vs Jeff Jarrett (Nitro 5/8)

8. Hulk Hogan vs Billy Kidman vs Horace Hogan (Nitro 5/15)

9. Ric Flair vs Jeff Jarrett (Nitro 5/15)

10. Sting vs Vampiro (House of Pain) (Nitro 5/15)

11. Hulk Hogan vs Vampiro (Nitro 5/22)

12. Battle Royal (Thunder 5/3)

13. Ric Flair vs Billy Kidman (Thunder 5/3)

14. Billy Kidman vs Horace Hogan (Thunder 5/10)

15. Terry Funk vs Chuck Palumbo (Thunder 5/10)

16. Filthy Animals vs M.I.A. (Thunder 5/17)

17. Filthy Animals vs M.I.A. (Elimination Match) (Thunder 5/24)

18. Kevin Nash vs Jeff Jarrett vs Scott Steiner (Thunder 5/24)

19. Billy Kidman vs Sting (Nitro 5/29)

20. Billy Kidman vs Horace Hogan (Nitro 5/22)

21. Hulk Hogan vs Horace Hogan (Thunder 5/17)

22. Kevin Nash & Scott Steiner vs Rick Steiner & Tank Abbott (Thunder 5/31)

23. DDP vs Mike Awesome (Stretcher match) (Nitro 5/8)

24. Mike Awesome vs Sting (Ambulance match) (Thunder 5/10)

25. Rick Steiner vs Scott Steiner (Asylum match) (Nitro 5/22)

26. Hulk Hogan vs Scott Steiner (Thunder 5/3)

27. Kevin Nash vs Jeff Jarrett (Nitro 5/22)

28. Ric & Reid Flair vs David Flair & Vince Russo (Thunder 5/31)

NR - Ric Flair & Arn Anderson vs David Flair & Crowbar (Thunder 5/17)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

June 2000

 

MPPW

1. Derrick King vs Alan Steel (6/17)

2. Wolfie D vs Spellbinder (6/10)

3. Wolfie D vs Blade Boudreaux (6/17)

4. Derrick King vs Blade Boudreaux vs Ali vs Seven vs Koko B. Ware vs Spellbinder (Elimination) (6/3)

 

OVW

1. Rico Constantino & Russ McCullough & Chris Michaels vs Flash Flanagan & Robbie D & Jason Lee (6/10)

2. Damaja & Nick Dinsmore vs Rob Conway & Mr Black (6/24)

 

WCW ‘A’ Shows

1. Bill Goldberg vs Jeff Jarrett vs Scott Steiner vs Kevin Nash (Nitro 6/26)

2. Hulk Hogan vs Billy Kidman (Great American Bash 6/11)

3. Jeff Jarrett & Mike Awesome vs Scott Steiner & Kevin Nash (Thunder 6/21)

4. Scott Steiner vs Jeff Jarrett (Nitro 6/19)

5. Hulk Hogan vs Jeff Jarrett (Nitro 6/12)

6. Rey Misterio Jr. & Juventud Guerrera vs Mark Jindrak & Sean O’Haire (Nitro 6/26)

7. Bill Goldberg vs Jim Duggan (Nitro 6/26)

8. Jeff Jarrett vs Billy Kidman (Thunder 6/14)

9. Bill Goldberg vs Tank Abbott (Nitro 6/5)

10. G.I. Bro vs Billy Kidman (Nitro 6/5)

11. Bill Goldberg vs Kevin Nash (Nitro 6/12)

12. Jeff Jarrett vs Kevin Nash (Great American Bash 6/11)

13. Ric Flair vs Vince Russo (Cage) (Nitro 6/5)

14. Vampiro vs Sting (Human Torch) (Great American Bash 6/11)

15. Ric & Reid Flair vs Vince Russo & David Flair (Nitro 6/12)

 

WCW 'C' Shows

1. Chris Candido vs Christopher Daniels (Worldwide 6/17)

2. 3 Count vs Air Paris & Cassidy Riley & James Storm (Worldwide 6/24)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

July 2000

 

JAPW

1. Low Ki vs Nick Berk (7/14)

2. Low Ki vs Mark Reil (7/14)

 

MCW (Memphis)

1. American Dragon vs Reckless Youth (7/22)

2. American Dragon vs Spanky (7/1)

3. American Dragon vs Reckless Youth (7/15)

4. Jerry Lawler vs K-Krush (7/1)

5. American Dragon vs Spanky (7/29)

 

MPPW

1. Khan vs Derrick King vs Blade Boudreaux (7/15)

2. Wolfie D & Seven vs Spellbinder & Blade Boudreaux (Texas Tornado) (7/29)

3. Wolfie D vs Blade Boudreaux (7/22)

4. Ali & Spellbinder vs Wolfie D & Seven (7/22)

 

OVW

1. Nick Dinsmore vs Flash Flanagan (7/8)

2. Flash Flanagan vs Trailer Park Trash (7/29)

3. Nick Dinsmore vs Rob Conway (7/15)

4. Nick Dinsmore vs Jason Lee (7/29)

5. Trailer Park Trash vs Jason Lee (7/22)

NR - Flash Flanagan vs Rico Constantino (7/22)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

August 2000

 

MCW

1. American Dragon vs Spanky (8/19)

2. American Dragon vs Reckless Youth (8/26)

3. Steven Regal vs Shooter Schultz (8/12)

4. Rodney & Pete Gas vsTracey Smothers & Lance Cade (8/26)

5. American Dragon vs Shooter Schultz (8/5)

6. Steven Regal vs Reckless Youth (8/19)

7. Steven Regal vs Joey Abs (8/26)

8. K-Krush vs Tracey Smothers (8/12)

9. Tracey Smothers vs Viscera (8/5)

10 .Reckless Youth vs Lance Cade (8/12)

11. Fabulous Rocker vs American Dragon vs Spanky (8/12)

 

MPPW

1. Slash vs Derrick King (8/19)

2. Spellbinder vs Derrick King vs Blade Boudreaux vs Alan Steel vs Austin Rhodes vs Bulldog Raines vs Slash vs Khan vs Rob Harlem vs Deon Harlem vs Charlie Laird vs Jeff Logan vs Wild Bill (Elimination) (8/26)

3. Alan Steel vs Blade Boudreaux vs Derrick King (8/26)

4. Derrick King vs Seven (8/12)

NR - Bill Dundee vs Brandon Baxter (8/5)

 

WCW ‘A’ Shows

1. 3 Count vs Jung Dragons (Ladder) (New Blood Rising 8/13)

2. Booker T vs Lance Storm (Nitro 8/7)

3. Rey Misterio Jr & Juventud Guerrera & Disco Inferno vs Mark Jindrak & Sean O’Haire & Mike Sanders (Nitro 8/21)

4. Rey Misterio Jr & Juventud Guerrera & Disco Inferno vs Mark Jindrak & Sean O’Haire (hc) (Thunder 8/30)

5. Booker T vs Jeff Jarrett (New Blood Rising 8/13)

6. Lance Storm vs Juventud Guerrera (Thunder 8/2)

7. Booker T vs Jeff Jarrett (Nitro 8/14)

8. Billy Kidman vs Elix Skipper (Thunder 8/2)

9. Rey Misterio Jr & Juventud Guerrera vs Mark Jindrak & Sean O’Haire (Thunder 8/16)

10. Lance Storm vs Norman Smiley (Hardcore) (Thunder 8/2)

11. Sting & Ernest Miller vs Great Muta & Vampiro (Thunder 8/9)

12. Buff Bagwell vs Chris Kanyon (Judy Bagwell on a Forklift) (New Blood Rising 8/13)

13. Chris Kanyon vs Mike Awesome (Thunder 8/2)

14. Bill Goldberg vs Kevin Nash vs Scott Steiner (New Blood Rising 8/13)

15. Lance Storm vs Mike Awesome (Canadian rules) (New Blood Rising 8/13)

16. Lance Storm vs Ernest Miller (Thunder 8/2)

17. Lance Storm vs Mike Awesome (Flag) (Thunder 8/9)

18. Booker T vs Kevin Nash (Nitro 8/28)

19. Booker T vs Chuck Palumbo (Nitro 8/21)

20. Sting vs Great Muta (Nitro 8/28)

NR - Booker T vs Kevin Nash (Nitro 8/14)

 

WCW ‘C’ Shows

1. Rey Misterio Jr & Juventud Guerrera & Disco Inferno vs Jung Dragons (Worldwide 8/19)

2. Rey Misterio Jr. & Disco Inferno vs Matt Stryker & Chris Harris (Worldwide 8/12)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

September 2000

 

MCW

1. Reckless Youth vs Robbie Brookside (9/16)

2. American Dragon vs Spanky (9/16)

3. Tracey Smothers & Lance Cade vs Salsario Boys (9/23)

4. Joey Abs vs K-Krush (9/2)

5. Steven Regal vs Shooter Schultz (9/16)

6. Lance Cade & Tracey Smothers vs The Kingpins (9/2)

7. Spanky vs Steven Regal (9/9)

8. Reckless Youth vs Ronnie James (Hair vs Hair) (9/23)

9. American Dragon vs Spanky (9/23)

10. Tracey Smothers vs Lance Cade (9/30)

11. American Dragon vs Robbie Brookside (9/2)

12. American Dragon vs Fabulous Rocker (9/9)

 

MPPW

1. Derrick King vs Khan (9/9)

2. Blade Boudreaux vs Slash (9/16)

3. Slash vs Austin Rhodes (9/9)

4. The Regulators & Slash vs Bill Dundee & Brickhouse Brown & Spellbinder (9/30)

5. ‘Evening the Odds III’ (9/16)

6. Derrick King & Blade Boudreaux vs Charlie Laird & Jeff Logan (9/2)

 

OVW

1. Disciples of Synn (Slash & Damien) vs Nick Dinsmore & Damaja (9/2)

2. Nick Dinsmore vs Rob Conway (9/9)

3. Damaja & Nick Dinsmore vs Jason Lee & Derrick King (9/30)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

October 2000

 

OVW

1. Disciples of Synn (Slash & Damien & Judas) vs Big Show & Flash Flanagan & B.J. Payne (10/7)

2. Rob Conway & Mr Black vs Nick Dinsmore & Trailer Park Trash (Coal Miner’s Glove) (10/7)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

November 2000

 

MPPW

1. Derrick King vs Spanky (11/18)

2. Spellbinder vs Tracey Smothers (11/25)

3. Jerry Lawler & Spellbinder vs Steve Bradley & Slash (11/18)

4. American Dragon & Spanky & Lance Cade & Shooter Schultz vs Bulldog Raines & Blade Boudreaux & Alan Steel & Khan (11/11)

5. Joey Abs vs Slash (11/11)

6. Jerry Lawler vs Slash (11/25)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×